Schedule
Date Time Schedule
27 May 9:30 a.m. — 10:30 a.m. Inauguration & Keynote Address
27 May 10:30 a.m. — 12:00 p.m. Session - 1
27 May 12:00 p.m. — 1:00 p.m. Session - 2
27 May 2:00 p.m. — 4:00 p.m. Session - 3
27 May 4:00 p.m. — 5:30 p.m. Session - 4
all timings are in IST
Presentation Time: 15 minutes
Presentation Type: PowerPoint Presentation (PPT)

Session - 1Parallel Session - 1
27 May   |   10:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Timing
DEEP LEARNING APPROACH FOR ANALYSIS OF AUDIO FOR THE DIAGNOSIS OF ALZHEIMER Dr. Vikrant A Agaskar, Radha Vishwakarma, Mitali Rawat, Om Achrekar Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
10:30 a.m. -
10:45 A.M.
Integrative Model for Biomarker Identification of Cognitive Learning Barriers in ASD Nazmul Hasan, Manisha J Nene Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
10:45 A.M. -
11:00 A.M.
Drone Detection and Classification using YOLOv8 and Deep CNN Dr. A Jaya Lakshmi, Gunti Kishore, Thota Dilip Kumar, V Koushik Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
11:00 A.M. -
11:15 A.M.
IoT Based Smart Gas Stove Varun S N, Sachin K, Neeraj, Nikhil Kumar Reddy G, Ananda M Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
11:15 A.M. -
11:30 A.M.
An Algorithm for the Computer-Aided Method of Empathy Training by Modulating Shared Intentionality Igor Val Danilov, Sandra Mihailova Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
11:30 A.M. -
11:45 A.M.
Waste Classification based on Computer Vision using Deep Learning Models and Public Awareness Shubh Shah, Meet Shrimankar, Divyesh Shah, Varsha Hole Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
11:45 A.M. -
12:00 P.M.
all timings are in IST
Session - 1Parallel Session - 2
27 May   |   10:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Timing
Comparative Analysis of Neural Networks with Traditional ML Algorithms for Crime Prediction Noble Thomas, Anupam Kumar, Dr. Gerardine Immaculate Mary, Dr. Anitha Julian, Dr. Ramyadevi R Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
10:30 a.m. -
10:45 A.M.
Carcinoma Detection using Deep Learning Dr. Swapna Borde,Prerna Gawali,Sakshi Ghonge,Sayali Thakre Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
10:45 A.M. -
11:00 A.M.
Comparative Analysis of CNN, Xception and Inceptionv3 for Classifying Tuberculosis, Pneumonia Normal Chest X-ray images Lakshmi Narasimham Chennareddy, Madhavi Katamaneni, Raghu Varma Revalamadugu Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
11:00 A.M. -
11:15 A.M.
A Two Layer Hybrid Approach for Parkinson’s Disease Detection Optimized via Modified Metaheuristic Algorithm Kumpf Katarina,Stanislava Kozakijevic, Luka Jovanovic,Miroslav Cajic,Miodrag Zivkovic,Nebojsa Bacanin Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
11:15 A.M. -
11:30 A.M.
Enhancing Chain of Custody Uncertainty Mitigation in Image Forensics Investigations R. Sathishkumar, S.M. Shamsundar, M. Poornachandran, S. Sharath Raj Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
11:30 A.M. -
11:45 A.M.
USB Fort Knox: Building a Robust Defense Against Data Breaches Anil Hingmire, Aditi Sawant, Divya Patil, Dimple Khuman, Sunayana Jadhav, Sanjay Lohar Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
11:45 A.M. -
12:00 P.M.
all timings are in IST
Session - 1Parallel Session - 3
27 May   |   10:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Timing
Silent Script: A deep learning technique for lip reading and dynamic text synthesis Aryan Nair,E. Tousif Zisad,Dr. D. John Aravindhar Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
10:30 a.m. -
10:45 A.M.
FloodDetectionNet: U-Net Attention Based Flooded Area Segmentation Jyoti Madake,Raj Mali,Anzar Shahapure,Prajakta More,Shripad Bhatlawande Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
10:45 A.M. -
11:00 A.M.
Secure Stations: Revolutionizing Railway Security using AI Kuldeep Vayadande,Ayush Bhoyar,Aditya Gorave,Harshal Behare,Yash Bhale,Onkar Bhojane Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
11:00 A.M. -
11:15 A.M.
Intelligent Roadside Surveillance: Object Detection for safer driving environments Jyoti Madake, Mayur Gaikwad, Jay Nannaware ,Asthha Navandar Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
11:15 A.M. -
11:30 A.M.
Cloud-Enabled Automatic Accident Detection System Using IoT: A Comprehensive Approach for Prompt Emergency Response Priyanka Patel, Jay Italiya, Jay Lakhani, Parth Mangukiya, Chintan Ghetiya Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
11:30 A.M. -
11:45 A.M.
Hand Gesture Recognition System with Voice Com- mands for Desktop Control Rameshkanna N, Thirumoorthi M, Dr. R. Jayamala Day-1
(27 May)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
11:45 A.M. -
12:00 P.M.
all timings are in IST
Session - 2Parallel Session - 1
27 May   |   12:00 p.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Timing
Multi-Algorithmic Genetic Disease Detection using pupillometry Dr. A Jaya Lakshmi, Shruti Gajre, Akhil Burra, Navar Koushik Reddy Day-1
(27 May)
Session
2
Parallel Session
1
12:00 p.m. -
12:15 P.M.
Machine Learning Algorithms for the Detection of Email Spam based on Python Implementation Sneha Padhiar, Manan Patel, Kalpit Patel, Rishi Shah Day-1
(27 May)
Session
2
Parallel Session
1
12:15 P.M. -
12:30 P.M.
Image Enhancement Using Optimized Generative Adversarial Networks Ashok Reddy Kandula, Sai Charan Nancharla, Harika Pappala, Sai Ram Kanikella, Hema Naga Venkata Sai Kumar Chebrolu Day-1
(27 May)
Session
2
Parallel Session
1
12:30 P.M. -
12:45 P.M.
PRS-UBR: PRODUCT RECOMMENDER SYSTEM USING UTILITY-BASED RECOMMENDATION J Cruz Antony, I Thanzia Raksheen, Padma Sri Raj, D Deepa, R Vignesh Day-1
(27 May)
Session
2
Parallel Session
1
12:45 P.M. -
01:00 P.M.
all timings are in IST
Session - 2Parallel Session - 2
27 May   |   12:00 p.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Timing
Enhanced Routing Efficiency for Educational Bus Networks using VRP Yash Patil,Shubhamkar Patra,Chetan Sapkal,Kshitija Gharat1 Day-1
(27 May)
Session
2
Parallel Session
2
12:00 p.m. -
12:15 P.M.
MediScan Handwritten Prescription Translator S.Vidhya, Yukendhira M, Sidharth K Day-1
(27 May)
Session
2
Parallel Session
2
12:15 P.M. -
12:30 P.M.
Implementation of the different ISAR imaging techniques-An overview Anitha.G Day-1
(27 May)
Session
2
Parallel Session
2
12:30 P.M. -
12:45 P.M.
A Comparative Study of Prediction Models for Elevation Data set Atchaya A,Bhavatharni J,Dhivyashree M P,Geerthana G,Harshana D,Enitha S Day-1
(27 May)
Session
2
Parallel Session
2
12:45 P.M. -
01:00 P.M.
all timings are in IST
Session - 2Parallel Session - 3
27 May   |   12:00 p.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Timing
Multimodal Data Fusion Integrating Text and Medical Imaging Data in Electronic Health Records Mayur Rele, Anitha Julian, Dipti Patil, Udaya Krishnan Day-1
(27 May)
Session
2
Parallel Session
3
12:00 p.m. -
12:15 P.M.
Comparative Analysis Of ML Model On Crop Yield Prediction Harsh Shrivastava, Stuti Gupta, S Suchitra Day-1
(27 May)
Session
2
Parallel Session
3
12:15 P.M. -
12:30 P.M.
Revolutionizing Patient Care: Decentralized Medical Records and ML based Disease Prediction Platform Archana Bathula, S. Siva Skandha, Buddi Triyagish Prayad, Erroju Sidhartha, Gaddam Hardhik Day-1
(27 May)
Session
2
Parallel Session
3
12:30 P.M. -
12:45 P.M.
Interactive Neural Network for Object Detection in YOLOv5 and YOLOv8 Elif Melis Taskin, Tankut Acarman Day-1
(27 May)
Session
2
Parallel Session
3
12:45 P.M. -
01:00 P.M.
all timings are in IST
Session - 3Parallel Session - 1
27 May   |   2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Timing
Travel Mitra: An AI Assisted Tour Companion Deepali Deshpande, Yash Pramod Gaikwad, Ajinkya Ghansham Ghusarkar, Girish Anil Nikam, Sourabh Bholanath Shintre, Atharva Rajesh Thokal Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
1
2:00 p.m. -
02:15 P.M.
Pest Detection and Eco-friendly Pesticide Sorting B Tapasvi, Mohammed Shireen, Penta Nithin Kumar, Nuli Shanmukha Manikanta Kalyan, Puppala Mohan Murari Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
1
02:15 P.M. -
02:30 P.M.
The Future of Plant Health: A Vision for Genetically-Inspired Image Processing and Deep Learning for Sustainable Crop Protection Swati Jaiswal, Prajakta Tambe, Renuka Shende, Tarun Rathod, Spandan Surdas Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
1
02:30 P.M. -
02:45 P.M.
Using machine learning methods in conjunction with image processing, looking at the makeup of leaves, and diagnosing diseases G Manikandan, Bhuvaneswari G, M Robinson Joel, Prince Immanuel J Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
1
02:45 P.M. -
03:00 P.M.
REAL TIME SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM USING YOLOv8 D Bharadwaja, G Bhavya Sri, Abdul Azeez, K Nikitha Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
1
03:00 P.M. -
03:15 P.M.
Predictive Modeling for Ischemic Stroke Using Machine Learning Kalyanasundaram P, Prakash Kumar P S, Madhusudhanan K, Sivakumar M, Kumaresan R Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
1
03:15 P.M. -
03:30 P.M.
Novel Intrusion Detection approach in Unbalanced Network Traffic using Modified Random Forest Algorithm Ravi P, Saravanan N, Sriramu D, Dhanusiya E, Vinothkumar M Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
1
03:30 P.M. -
03:45 P.M.
Detection of Gastric Cancer Using Big Data Analytics Emani Naga Bhavigna, Seemala Kavya, Narlapati Durga Naga Venkata Sai Madhuri, Venkatasai Ravindra Reddy, G Pradeepini Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
1
03:45 P.M. -
04:00 P.M.
all timings are in IST
Session - 3Parallel Session - 2
27 May   |   2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Timing
Securing Asymmetric Key Cryptography in 6G Wireless and Mobile Environments: A Comprehensive Review and Proposed Hybrid Cryptosystem Madhava Rao Maganti, Kurra Rajashekar Rao Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
2
2:00 p.m. -
02:15 P.M.
Disease Segmentation in Groundnut Crop Leaves using Image Processing Techniques Janani Malaisamy, Jebakumar Rethnaraj Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
2
02:15 P.M. -
02:30 P.M.
MULTIFUNCTIONAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING SOFTWARE FRAMEWORK Amruta Poojary, Pooja Naskar, Vaishnavi Deshmukh, Mrs. Sneha Mhatre, Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
2
02:30 P.M. -
02:45 P.M.
CNN BASED NEW PATHS DEFINITION AND NAVIGATION S. Dominic Raj, K. Dhanasekaran, S. B. Goyal Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
2
02:45 P.M. -
03:00 P.M.
MAIL DEFENDER PRO USING MACHINE LEARNING Dr. Santhi Sri K, Medam Lakshmi Lahari, Uppala Bhavitha Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
2
03:00 P.M. -
03:15 P.M.
Object Detection using YOLOv4 and PSO-CNN Arulalan V, Thatiparthy Javali, Shivani Jha,Parth Garg Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
2
03:15 P.M. -
03:30 P.M.
A Comparative Study of Prediction Models for Tomato plant stages Dataset M. Shanthini, Arjun Sudheer Thekkenmar, Dhivyashree M.P, Dulal Roy, Dr. C. Indu Rani Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
2
03:30 P.M. -
03:45 P.M.
AutoTrack: Enhancing the Vehicle Experience and revolutionizing History Tracking for Improved Performance Prema Sahane, Akhilesh Avhad, Yuvraj Chavan, Shruti Ashtagi, Sujit Gaikwad Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
2
03:45 P.M. -
04:00 P.M.
all timings are in IST
Session - 3Parallel Session - 3
27 May   |   2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Timing
Vision based Fall Detection Model using RaspberryPi Arulalan V, Muralidharan C, Kishore Anthuvan Sahayaraj K, Parth Garg Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
3
2:00 p.m. -
02:15 P.M.
Comprehensive Study of Various Crowd Density Estimation Methods Ambarish Shashank Gadgil, Arya Mahesh Kaslikar, Khush Samir Kothari, Swati Jaiswal Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
3
02:15 P.M. -
02:30 P.M.
Adaptive mayfly optimization based multi- objective task scheduling on cloud environment S. Nivethithai ,DR.B. Hariharan Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
3
02:30 P.M. -
02:45 P.M.
Machine Learning-Based and Deep Learning-Based Intrusion Detection System: A Systematic Review Deepak Upadhyay, Pranav Patel Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
3
02:45 P.M. -
03:00 P.M.
Conversion of audioless video to speech using AV-HuBERT algorithm Saketh Polavarapu, Muralidharan C, Harishraj U Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
3
03:00 P.M. -
03:15 P.M.
Natural Language Processing and AdaBoost Optimized by Modified Metaheuristic for Online Harassment Detection Luka Jovanovic, Nebojsa Bacanin, Branislav Radomirovic, Miodrag Zivkovic, Angelina Njegus, Milos Antonijevic Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
3
03:15 P.M. -
03:30 P.M.
A Price Prediction using LSTM of Various Blockchain Platforms VS BITCOIN Dr. Reepu Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
3
03:30 P.M. -
03:45 P.M.
Patch Antenna Design and Analysis for 5G applications at 3.5GHz Md. Sohel Rana, Anup Nirjhar Biswar, Hillol Biswas, Md. Eftiar Ahmed, Sohanur Rahman, Sheikh Md. Rabiul Islam Day-1
(27 May)
Session
3
Parallel Session
3
03:45 P.M. -
04:00 P.M.
all timings are in IST
Session - 4Parallel Session - 1
27 May   |   4:00 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Timing
Empowering Early Autism Detection in Toddlers using Deep Neural Networks Aarti Puthran, Akhila Anilkumar, Polomi Adak, Riya Khot, Smita Jawale Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
1
4:00 p.m. -
04:15 P.M.
An Advanced System for Student ID Card Authentication with Facemapping Shakti Gatla, Santosh Krishna B, Anitha M, Lakshmi Anusha Kothamasu Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
1
04:15 P.M. -
04:30 P.M.
Blind Image Blur Type Estimation and Image Deconvolution Techniques Rikita Chokshi, Dr. Sudhir Vegad, Dr. Dippal Israni Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
1
04:30 P.M. -
04:45 P.M.
Resolving Anaphora using Named Entity Recognition Kalpana B Khandale, C Namrata Mahender Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
1
04:45 P.M. -
05:00 P.M.
SEGRA-BOT : Autonomous Waste Pickup And Sorting Robot Abhijith E, Ann Maria C Thomas, Ivin Saji, Joel Joy Chiramal, Chinchu Jose Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
1
05:00 P.M. -
05:15 P.M.
An analysis of topic modeling approaches for unlabeled dark web data classification Ashwini Dalvi, Vedashree Joshi, Ananya Warior, Divya Nair, S G Bhirud Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
1
05:15 P.M. -
05:30 P.M.
all timings are in IST
Session - 4Parallel Session - 2
27 May   |   4:00 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Timing
A Comprehensive Survey on Cutting-Edge ECC and PUF Algorithm to Enhance Security in Internet of Drones Shashannk S, Vishal G, Dr. S. Sandosh Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
2
4:00 p.m. -
04:15 P.M.
Quantum-Enhanced Cognitive Systems: Harnessing Parameterized Quantum Circuits for Advanced Machine Learning Applications Sachin Namdeo, Sachin Khurana, Manisha J. Nene Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
2
04:15 P.M. -
04:30 P.M.
A Survey: Cyber-Security in Connected &Automated Vehicles Aysegul Kandefer, Tankut Acarman Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
2
04:30 P.M. -
04:45 P.M.
Presentation Attack Detection for Multispectral Face Biometric System using Federated Learning Manulal M P, Srinivasa Rao Adapa, Sivaiah, Bellamkonda Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
2
04:45 P.M. -
05:00 P.M.
Cognitive assessment using EEG data: developing a brain-computer interface for cognitive function evaluation Siddhant Kodolkar, Sahil Madhyan, Harsh Karira, Indu Dokare Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
2
05:00 P.M. -
05:15 P.M.
Multi-GAN Aggregation with Style Enhancement for Improved Synthetic Brain Tumor Image Generation Najme Zehra Naqvi, Pranjal Maheshwari, Pehu, Shritul Tiwari, Vanshika Moyal Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
2
05:15 P.M. -
05:30 P.M.
all timings are in IST
Session - 4Parallel Session - 3
27 May   |   4:00 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Timing
Cyber Security Tools for Vulnerability Assessment : A Survey and Analysis Arun Kumar B R, Shreyas A Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
3
4:00 p.m. -
04:15 P.M.
Local Interpretable Model-agnostic Explanations\nfor Ensemble Learning to Predict Viral Rebound\nin Patients on Antiretroviral Therapy Ssenoga Badru, Rose Nakibuule, Joyce Nakatumba-Nabende, Ggaliwango Marvin Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
3
04:15 P.M. -
04:30 P.M.
An Advanced Medical Tourism System in India using Deep Learning Algorithms T. Sumllika, J. Sri Sandya, D. Bhanuprakash Reddy, G. Karthik, Ch. Rachel Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
3
04:30 P.M. -
04:45 P.M.
Explainable Computer Vision for Scene Analysis to Detect Crime Cynthia Ankunda, Jonah Mubuuke Kyagaba, Nakayiza Hellen, Ggaliwango Marvin Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
3
04:45 P.M. -
05:00 P.M.
Explainable Generative Attention Mechanisms for Chest X-ray Medical Image Synthesis and Diagnosis of Pediatric Pneumonia Francesca Kaganzi, Williams Kakooza, Daudi Jjingo, Ggaliwango Marvin Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
3
05:00 P.M. -
05:15 P.M.
Selective Deep Learning models for Work Environment Monitoring P. AnnanNaidu, Ch. Mounika, U. Obul Reddy, K.Shanmukha Sameer, B. Sairaj, M. Yaswanth Kumar Day-1
(27 May)
Session
4
Parallel Session
3
05:15 P.M. -
05:30 P.M.
all timings are in IST